Updated 20th January 2023

British and International Finals are highlighted in bold
Natural shows are highlighted in blue

Dates still pending for the natural calendar: NPA, and BNBF British Finals

UK Federations Included:

2Bros, BNBF, BPA, FitX, IFBA, NABBA, NFMUK, NPA, PCA, UKBFF, UKDFBA, UKUP, WNBF

Considering prepping for a show? Get in touch with us at ProPrepCoaching and let us show you how. Visit www.proprepcoaching.com and hit the sign up button today. Download the pdf of this list at the link below.

March

2Bros:              10x Kingdom Classic, Maidenhead                             25th March

IBFA:                Granite City Classic, Aberdeen                                   26th March

PCA:                 First Timers, Birmingham                                           26th March

April

UKUP:              Midlands                                                                     1st April

PCA:                 Saxon, Telford                                                             2nd April

2Bros:              10x Ben Weider, Maidenhead                                    8th April

PCA:                 Scotland, Motherwell                                                 9th April

NFMUK:          Scotland, Glasgow                                                      15th April

FitX:                 First Timers, Birmingham                                           16th April

IBFA:                Lochgelly, Scotland                                                     16th April

PCA:                 Mercia, Bedford                                                          16th April

UKBFF:             Northern, Warrington                                                16th April

NABBA:           Scotland                                                                      22nd April

NABBA:           South East                                                                   22nd April

IBFA:                Tyneside, Gateshead                                                  23rd April

NABBA:           Midlands,                                                                    23rd April

PCA:                 South West, Exeter                                                     23rd April

UKUP:              Scottish, Glasgow                                                       23rd April

NABBA:           Northern Ireland,                                                        29th April

PCA:                 First Timers, Peterborough                                         29th April

BPA:                Scottish, Edinburgh                                                     30th April

NABBA:           North                                                                          30th April

NABBA:           West                                                                            30th April

May

UKUP:              Southern                                                                     6th May

IBFA:                South, Portsmouth                                                     7th May

NABBA:           Wales                                                                          7th May

NABBA:           North West                                                                 7th May

PCA:                 North West                                                                 7th May

2Bros:              JT Grand Prix, Maidenhead                                        13th May

NABBA:           North East                                                                   13th May

NFMUK:           Pro/AM, Manchester                                                  13th May

FitX:                 FitXPO, Manchester                                                    14th May

IBFA:                Wales, Wrexham                                                        14th May

PCA:                 Irish Open, Ireland                                                      14th May

UKBFF:             Cumbria Classic, Whitehaven                                     20th May

BPA:                Northern Ireland, Lisburn                                           21st May

NABBA:           South East                                                                   21st May

PCA:                 First Timers, Hull                                                         21st May

2Bros:              Condition Cup, Wigan                                                 27th May

FitX:                 Xion Classic, Exeter                                                     27th May

PCA:                 Universe Qualifier, Coventry                                      27th May

IBFA:                North West, Cumbria                                                 28th May

PCA:                Universe and XPO, Coventry                                     28th May

UKDFBA:          NBW Classic, Benn Hall                                               28th May

June

NABBA:           British Finals, Bradford                                              3rd June

NFMUK:           Midlands, Birmingham                                               3rd June

PCA:                 Hampshire                                                                  4th June

FitX:                 Battle of Nottingham, Nottingham                            10th June

BNBF:              Scottish, Perth                                                            11th June (Natural)

IBFA:                Gateshead                                                                   11th June

PCA:                 Coventry                                                                     11th June

2Bros:              Viking Shield, Maidenhead                                         17th June

UKUP:              North West                                                                 18th June

FitX:                 South East, Colchester                                                24th June

BNBF:              Northern Ireland                                                         25th June (Natural)

BPA:                Rising Stars, Bilston                                                    25th June

PCA:                 East Anglia                                                                  25th June

July

2Bros:              RL Coaching Cup, Wales                                             2nd July

PCA:                 First Timers, Birmingham                                           2nd July

2Bros:              Hardbody Classic, Maidenhead                                  15th July

BPA:                Midlands, Bilston                                                        15th July

FitX:                 Insight Supplements, Leeds                                        15th July

WNBF:             First Timers, Camberley                                              16th July (Natural)

UKUP:              Wales                                                                          22nd July

2Bros:              Amplified Muscle, Maidenhead                                 29th July

FitX:                 Muscle Shed, Bristol                                                   29th July

IBFA:                Wales                                                                          29th July

PCA:                 MuscleTalk, Kettering                                                 30th July

BNBF:              Southern                                                                     30th July (Natural)

August

FitX:                 Telfod, Telford                                                            5th August

IBFA:                A1 Classic, Worksop                                                   6th August

2Bros:              Tru Athlete ISFF, Excel London                                   11th-13th August

BNBF:              Midlands, Birmingham                                               13th August (Natural)

FitX:                 Welsh, Wales                                                              19th August

UKDFBA:          Northern                                                                     20th August

2Bros:              ProTan Cup                                                                 26th August

BNBF:              Northern, Manchester                                                26th August (Natural)

UKUP:              Northern, York                                                            27th August

PCA:                 Wales                                                                          27th August

September

2Bros:              MK Classic, Wigan                                                       2nd September

NFMUK:           Ware-House Classic, Wales                                        2nd September

BPA:                English Grand Prix                                                       3rd September

PCA:                 Manchester                                                                3rd September

UKBFF:             Bridges, Kent                                                               3rd September

UKDFBA:          Southern                                                                     3rd September

FitX:                 Kompak, Leicester                                                      10th September

PCA:                 Midlands                                                                     10th September

UKBFF:             Channel Islands, Jersey                                               10th September

2Bros:              TBF Takedown, Maidenhead                                      16th September

UKUP:             World Cup, Milton Keynes                                        16th September

BPA:                Gateshead                                                                   17th September

FitX:                 Eval, Gateshead                                                          17th September

PCA:                 Ireland                                                                         17th September

UKDFBA:          Heart of England                                                         17th September

NFMUK:          European Championship, Leicester                           22nd October

FitX:                 Stupps, Birmingham                                                   23rd September

IBFA:                Exeter                                                                          24th September

NFMUK:           Effective Classic, Leicester                                          24th September

PCA:                 First Timers, Birmingham                                           24th September

2Bros:              Ralstrick Royal Rumble, Maidenhead                         30th September

UKUP:             British Finals, York                                                     30th September

October

FitX:                 EP Rumble, Manchester                                             1st October

NABBA:           England, Dudley                                                          1st October

PCA:                 Yorkshire, Hull                                                            1st October

FitX:                 Power House, Poole Lighthouse                                 7th October

PCA:                 Channel Islands, Jersey                                               8th October

PCA:                 London                                                                        8th October

UKDFBA:          British Championships, Leicester                               8th October

2Bros:              British Finals, Maidenhead                                        14th October

PCA:                British Finals                                                               14th – 15th October

BPA:                Rhino Classic, Stamford                                              15th October

FitX:                 CNP British Finals, Wolverhampton                          21st October

BPA:                British Championships, Dudley                                 22nd October

IBFA:               British Finals, Gateshead                                           22nd October

WNBF:             British Finals, Birmingham                                         22nd October (Natural)

2Bros:            10XNatural, Maidenhead                                           28th October

NABBA:           Universe, Bradford                                                     28th October

November

NABBA:           UK Open,                                                                     4th November

2Bros:              Vitae Plant Naturals, Maidenhead                             11th November

BPA:                Sugar Classic, Dudley                                                  12th November

PCA:               UK Open, Hull                                                             12th November

PCA:                First Timers, Hull                                                         12th November

PCA:                World Championship, Spain                                      19th November

WNBF:             Worlds, Seattle, USA                                                  18th November (Natural)

December

2Bros:              Vitae Plant Naturals, Maidenhead                             2nd December

ENJOY READING? SHARE THIS ARTICLE!